501(c)(3) Task Force (2007-

  • Karen Little, chair; Jean Harden; Beth Flood
  • Deborah Morris, chair; Tracey Rudnick; Diane Napert; Holling Smith-Borne

Ad-hoc Bylaws Revision Committee (1988-)

  • Dawn Thistle; Jack Knapp; Don Hixon

Ad-hoc Committee on Academic Library Needs (1985-)

  • Ralph Papakhian, chair; Linda Barnhart; Dean Corwin

Ad-hoc Committee on Music Union Listing

  • Michael Fling, chair; Ellen Rappaport

Ad-hoc Online Systems Committee (1985-)

  • Don Green, chair; Marguerite Iskenderian; Joseph Scott

Ad-hoc Union List of Serials Committee (1985-)

  • Ann McCollough; Michael Fling; Ellen Rappaport

Bylaws Committee (2002)

  • Ruthann McTyre; Kerri Scannell; Julie Graebel

Bylaws Review Committee (1982-

  • Joan Swanekamp, chair; David Knapp; Olga Buth

Bylaws Revision Task Force (2008-

  • Stephanie Bonjack, chair; Nara Newcomer; Jeannette Thompson

Bylaws Revision Task Force (1997-

  • Ann Churukian, chair; Christine Grandy; Jean Harden

Committee on Academic Library Needs (1985-

Finance Committee (Formed 2004)

Financial Planning Working Group

  • Neil Hughes, chair; Mark Scharff; Steve Luttmann; Nara Newcomer (ex officio); Casey Mullin (ex officio)

MOUG-OLAC Collaboration Task Force (2018)

  • Bruce Evans, chair (OLAC); Autumn Faulkner (OLAC); Mary Huismann (OLAC); Allison Lyttle (OLAC); Hayley Moreno (OLAC); Nara Newcomer (MOUG); Molly O’Brien (MOUG); Treshani Perera (MOUG); Alan Ringwood (MOUG); Jay Weitz (MOUG)

NACO-Music Project Advisory Committee

In 2015 the NMP’s administrative home was transferred from MOUG to MLA’s CMC

  • 2015: Alan Ringwood, chair; Michi Hoban (LC representative); Mary Huismann (MOUG Board representative); Phyllis Jones; Mark Scharff (NMP Coordinator)
  • 2014: Alan Ringwood (Chair); Michi Hoban (LC representative); Mary Huismann (MOUG Board representative); Phyllis Jones; Mark Scharff (NMP Coordinator)
  • 2013: Alan Ringwood (Chair); Joe Bartl (LC representative); Mary Huismann (MOUG Board representative); Phyllis Jones; Mark Scharff (NMP Coordinator)
  • 2012: Alan Ringwood (Chair); Joe Bartl (LC representative); Chuck Herrold; Mary Huismann (MOUG Board representative); Marck Scharff (NMP Coordinator)
  • 2011: Alan Ringwood (Chair); Joe Bartl (LC representative); Chuck Herrold; Damian Iseminger (MOUG Board representative); Mark Scharff (NMP Coordinator)
  • 2010: Ann Churukian (Chair); Joe Bartl (LC representative); Chuck Herrold; Damian Iseminger (MOUG Board representative); Mark Scharff (NMP Coordinator)
  • 2009: Ann Churukian (Chair); Joe Bartl (LC representative); Chuck Herrold; Ralph Papakhian (NMP Coordinator); Alan Ringwood (MOUG Board representative)
  • 2008: Ann Ann Churukian (Chair); Joe Bartl (LC representative); Ralph Papakhian (NMP Coordinator); Alan Ringwood (MOUG Board representative)
  • 2002: Mickey Koth; Patty Falk; Jean Harden; Ralph Papakhian; Jennifer Brown
  • 1999: Outgoing members are Jennifer Bowen, chair; Karen Little; Phil Schreur
  • 1993: Karen Little, chair; Michelle Koth; Laura Snyder; Ralph Papakhian

Nominating Committee

  • 2018: Beth Iseminger, chair; Anne Adams; Casey Mullin
  • 2017: Mac Nelson, chair; Colin Bitter; Alan Ringwood
  • 2016: Karla Jurgemeyer, chair; Bruce Evans; Beth Iseminger
  • 2015: Catherine Busselen, chair; Damian Iseminger; Casey Mullin
  • 2014: Sue Stancu, chair; Marty Jenkins; Molly O’Brien
  • 2013: Kerri Baunach, chair; James Procell; Steve Luttmann
  • 2012: Bruce Evans, chair; Sharon Benamou; Marty Jenkins
  • 2011: Robert Freeborn, chair; Beth Iseminger; Tracey Rudnick
  • 2010: Neil Hughes; Jenny Colvin; Hermine Vermeij
  • 2009: Catherine Gick, chair; Keith Chapman; Steve Luttmann
  • 2008: Scott Phinney, chair; Catherine Gick; Tracey Rudnick
  • 2007: Ann Churukian, chair; Michal Rogan; Mark Scharff
  • 2005: Jean Harden, chair; Alice LaSota; Ruthann McTyre
  • 2004: Margaret Kaus, chair; Mark Scharff; Paul Cauthen
  • 2003: Neil Hughes, chair; Jean Harden; Mary Prendergast
  • 2002: Sue Stancu, chair; Margaret Kaus; Robert Freeborn
  • 2001: Jane Penner, chair; Steve Wright; Paul Cauthen
  • 1999: Deta David, chair; Linda Barnhart; Karen Little
  • 1998: Paula Hickner, chair; Ralph Hartsock; Neil Hughes
  • 1997: Candy Feldt; Marlena Frackowski; Ralph Papakhian
  • 1995?: Sue Weiland, chair; Pam Juengling; Laura Snyder
  • 1994?: Jennifer Bowen, chair; Ann Caldwell; Tim Cherubini
  • 1993: Stephen Wright, chair; Ann Churukian; Laura Gayle Green
  • 1992: Linda Barnhart, chair; Karen Little; Jack Knapp
  • 1991: Sue Stancu; Joan Schuitema; Neil Hughes
  • 1990: Anna Sylvester; chair; Marilyn Craig; Karen Little; Lynn Gullickson
  • 1989: Richard Burbank, chair; Candice Feldt; Kenneth Pristash
  • 1988: Sue Stancu; Don Hixon; Dan Kinney
  • 1986: Beth Christensen, chair; Joan Schuitema; Ross Wood
  • 1983: Chris McCawley, chair; Linda Barnhart; Joan Swanekamp
  • 1982: Dean Corwin; Nancy Lawrence; Ralph Papakhian
  • 1980: Karl Van Ausdal; Jan Cody; David Knapp

Program Committee

  • 2018: Rahni Kennedy, chair; Colin Bitter; Enrique Caboverde; Matthew Ertz (ex officio); Anna Alfeld LoPrete; Leonard Martin; Treshani Perera; Alan Ringwood (ex officio); Daryll Stevens
  • 2017: Matthew Ertz; Rahni Kennedy; Treshani Perera; Jared Rex; Daryll Stevens
  • 2016: Colin Bitter; Matt Ertz; Christopher Holden; Sophie Rondeau; Daryll Stevens; Amy Strickland; Rebecca Belford (ex officio); Bruce Evans (ex officio)
  • 2015: Janice Bunker; Stephen Luttmann; Jacob Schaub; Tomoko Shibuya; Jaroslaw Szurek; Rebecca Belford (ex officio)
  • 2014: Janet Bradford; Grace Fitzgerald; Karla Jurgemeyer; Molly O’Brien; James Procell; Rebecca Belford (ex officio)
  • 2013: Nara Newcomer; Molly O’Brien; James Procell; Sandy Rodriguez; Tracey Snyder; Rebecca Belford (ex officio)
  • 2012: Peter Bushnell; Mac Nelson; Sandy Rodriguez; Tracey Snyder
  • 2010: Keith Chapman; Beth Flood; Damien Iseminger; Mac Nelson; Rebecca Thompson
  • 2003: Martin Jenkins, chair; Tracey Rudnick; Jack Knapp; Lee Richardson; Margaret Kaus; Keith Chapman; Diane Napert; Bruce Evans
  • 2002: Margaret Kaus, chair; Bruce Evans; Jean Finks; Mary Huismann; Margaret Miller; Michael Moore; Diane Napert; Tracey Rudnick; Marty Jenkins
  • 2001: Lynn Jaffe; Marty Jenkins; Karen Famera; Mary Prendergast; Bruce Evans
  • 1999: Cheryl Taranto; Paul Gahn; Marty Jenkins; Felicia Piscitelli; Anna Sylvester
  • 1998: Grace Fitzgerald; Marlena Frackowski; Tracey Rudnick; Martin Jenkins
  • 1995: Laura Gayle Green; Lois Kuyper-Rushing; Margaret Kaus; Cheryl Taranto; Ruth Inman
  • 1994: Neil Hughes; Mickey Koth; Karen Little; Jill Shires
  • 1993: Michael Colby; Cathy Dixon; Mickey Koth; Jill Shires; Cheryl Taranto
  • 1991: Lynn Gullickson; Tom Zantow; Paula Hickner
  • 1989: Keiko Cho; Karen Little; Patrick Maxfield
  • 1987: Jeannette Thompson; Mary Russell; David Klaiber
  • 1986: Dawn Thistle, chair; Marilyn Craig; Christine Olson; Eric Western
  • 1984: Tim Robson, chair; Dean Corwin; Dawn Thistle; Nancy Lawrence; Nancy Mosley
  • 1983: Anne Hudson; Susan Lundell; Elizabeth Knowles; Elly Johnson
  • 1982: Christina McCawley, chair; Don Hixon; Don Hennessee; Linda Fidler; Janet Bochin; Civia Tuteur; Laura Dankner; Joan G. Anderson
  • 1981: Christina McCawley, chair; Joseph Scott (local arrangements); Civia Tuteur; Beth Christensen; David Knapp
  • 1980: Robert Cunningham, chair; Pamela Starr; Ralph Papakhian; Judy Weidow
  • 1979: Ann Hess, Pamela Starr, Karl Van Ausdal
  • 1978: Karl Van Ausdal; Robert Cunningham; Joseph Scott; Glenn Patton; Vicki Skinner

Reference, Discovery and Collection Committee

  • 2019: Nara Newcomer, MOUG RDCC, chair; Matt Ertz; Monica Figueroa; Heather Fisher; Marty Jenkins; Jennifer Olson; Nurhak Tuncer; Emily Vickers; Bridget Dauer; Jay Holloway

Reference Services Committee

  • 2009: Steve Luttmann, chair; Bob Acker; Rebecca Belford, Cathy Gerhart, Daryll Stevens
  • Mary Alice Fields (appointed 2004)
  • 2004: Tracey Rudnick, chair; Robert Acker; Emma Dederick-Colon; Mary Alice Fields; D. J. Hoek; Rebecca Littman; Stephen Luttmann; John Redford; Holling Smith-Borne; Cheryl Taranto
  • 2003: Tracey Rudnick, chair; Robert Acker; Emma Dederick-Colon; D. J. Hoek; Rebecca Littman; Stephen Luttmann; John Redford; Holling Smith-Borne; Cheryl Taranto

REMUS Committee (1981-

  • Ruth Henderson, chair; Robert Cunningham; Marie Griffin; Kitty Skrobela; Catherine Garland; Glenn Patton

Search and Discovery Task Force (Joint MLA/MOUG)

  • Michael Duffy, chair; Tom Bickley; Laura Gayle Green; Stephen Henry; Carlos Pena; Rebecca Belford; Martin Jenkins; Hermine Vermeijj; Bradford Young

Task Force to Study MOUG’s Mission and Objectives (2008-

  • Joe Hafner, chair; James Soe Nyun; Sue Stancu

Union List of Serials Committee (1985)

  • Ellen Rappaport

Web ImplementationTask Force

  • Autumn Faulkner, chair; Rebecca Belford; Chris Holden; Sean Luyk; Jennifer Matthews; Casey Mullin; Molly O’Brien; Tomoko Shibuya